?

Log in

ghettobird's Journal

Rating position

Name:
Elie
Location:
External Services:
Saturday January 26, 2002 - B-Side Theory, Chimaira, Ill Niño & Kittie...

Wednesday March 13, 2002 - 40 Below Summer, Ill Niño, Coal Chamber & Drowning Pool...

Tuesday June 18, 2002 - Flat Earth Society, SGR, The Pennyroyals, The Imports, Junction 18 & Kicked In The Head...

Friday July 19, 2002 - After The Bath & Boy Sets Fire...

Monday July 22, 2002 - YidCore...

Saturday July 27, 2002 - Lollipop Lust Kill, Five Pointe O, Medication & Coal Chamber...

Wednesday July 31, 2002 - Diecast, 40 Below Summer & Ill Niño...

Friday September 20, 2002 - MADcap, HOME GROWN, Catch22 & Mest...

Friday October 25, 2002 - NIGHT OF THE LIVING BANDS

Sunday October 27, 2002 - 1208, Shelter, Authority Zero, Gob & Guttermouth...

Tuesday November 5, 2002 - Something Corporate, Finch & New Found Glory...

Saturday November 30, 2002 - Burns out Bright, Day by Day, Folly, Flat Earth Society, Senses Fail, Last Picked, Stretch Armstrong, Squad Five-O & Catch 22...

Monday December 23, 2002 - Nora, Unearth, A Static Lullaby, Common Ground & From Autumn to Ashes...

Sunday December 29, 2002 - Don't Look Down, Senses Fail, Brand New & The Starting Line...

Friday January 10, 2003 - The Curse, The Casualties & AVAIL...

Saturday February 1, 2003 - Senses Fail, Steel Train, From Autumn to Ashes & Finch...

Sunday February 9, 2003 - This Night Time Scene, Flashlight Brown, Count The Stars & MADcap...

Saturday March 1, 2003 - SKATE AND SURF BATTLE OF THE BANDS

Thursday March 6, 2003 - The Briggs, Lost City Angels & Flogging Molly...

Saturday March 8, 2003 - Authority Zero, The Starting Line, No Use For A Name & Sum 41...

Friday April 25, 2003 - SKATE AND SURF

Saturday April 26, 2003 - SKATE AND SURF

Saturday May 10, 2003 - Moofus, Spaztic Pandas & Flywood...

Friday May 23, 2003 - Kicked Over The Traces, Omnium, Lost But Found & Motion City Soundtrack...

Saturday June 7, 2003 - CKY...

Saturday June 14, 2003 - Fuck Face, Deadbeat, Partial Credit & Moofus...

Friday June 20, 2003 - Savarah & Peter Gabriel...

Sunday June 22, 2003 - The Prodigals, Immigrant Soul, Black 47, Hothouse Flowers & Flogging Molly...

Saturday July 19, 2003 - Damone, Trapt, MxPx & Puddle of Mudd...

Tuesday July 22, 2003 - The Matches, Gob, Zebrahead & Reel Big Fish...

Thursday July 24, 2003 - Joanna's Basement & Airkake...

Saturday July 26, 2003 - Blüdwülf, Zombie Vandals, State Control & The Casualties...

Saturday August 9, 2003 - WARPED TOUR

Saturday August 16, 2003 - Panacea, Soul Defile, Rydia & Those Who Hung Heroes...

Friday September 19, 2003 - Moneen, Taking Back Sunday & Saves The Day...

Monday September 29, 2003 - Boys Night Out, Murder By Death & Thursday...

Sunday October 19, 2003 - All Rights Reserved, Hidden In Plain View, Slick Shoes & MxPx...

Tuesday October 21, 2003 - Pipedown, Paint It Black & Anti-Flag...

Friday December 26, 2003 - Boys Night Out, Motion City Soundtrack & The Starting Line...

Saturday January 24, 2004 - Partial Credit, Union City Blue, Lost In Line & Signature Escape...

Saturday January 31, 2004 - Stretch Armstrong, Guttermouth & Pennywise...

Sunday February 22, 2004 - Julie Haltigan & Steel Train...

Thursday February 26, 2004 - Zombie Vandals, The Briggs, A Global Threat & The Casualties...

Sunday March 28, 2004 - Hey Mercedes, The Fire Theft, Grandaddy & Saves The Day...

Monday April 12, 2004 - Sworn Enemy, Chimaira, Fear Factory & Slipknot...

Saturday April 17, 2004 - The Medic, Decoy & Madison...

Saturday May 14, 2004 - The Early Rising, Those Who Hung Heroes, Crime Scene, Decoy & Rydia...

Monday June 1, 2004 - The Start, Auf Der Maur & The Offspring...

Thursday June 3, 2004 - The Living End, Blink 182 & No Doubt...

Saturday June 12, 2004 - Sex and Hosses & Of Fate And Chance...

Monday June 14, 2004 - Metahead, Civilian & Revamp...

Saturday July 17, 2004 - SIREN MUSIC FESTIVAL

Wednesday July 28, 2004 - Trantic & Staind...

Saturday July 31, 2004 - CURIOSA

Wednesday August 4, 2004 - Days Away, Counterfit, Recover & Finch...

Saturday August 7, 2004 - WARPED TOUR

Saturday August 14, 2004 - Phish...

Saturday August 15, 2004 - Phish...

Tuesday September 21, 2004 - Green Day...

Wednesday September 29, 2004 - The Briggs, Street Dogs & Flogging Molly...

Saturday October 2, 2004 - Deuce Deuce & Summer Hill...

Thursday October 7, 2004 - F.I.L.T.H.E.E. Immigrants, Anybody Killa, Esham, Mack 10 & Insane Clown Posse...

Friday October 8, 2004 - Stars Over Cambodia, Lost In Line, Flat Earth Society & Of Fate And Chance...

Saturday October 9, 2004 - Mos Def & Beastie Boys...

Saturday October 23, 2004 - Scratch & Galactic...

Friday October 29, 2004 - Punchline, Bayside, Hawthorne Heights & Mest...

Saturday October 30, 2004 - New Found Glory & Green Day...

Thursday November 4, 2004 - Angela McCluskey & R.E.M....

Thursday November 11, 2004 - Andrenokrome, Mastodon, Killswitch Engage & Slayer...

Friday November 12, 2004 - Hail Social, Calla & Interpol...

Thursday November 18, 2004 - Slunt & Marilyn Manson...

Friday November 26, 2004 - Disco Biscuits...

Saturday November 27, 2004 - Moe....

Saturday March 12, 2005 - Of Fate And Chance...

Saturday March 19, 2005 - Ratas, Järjestyshäiriö & Apulanta...

Wednesday May 11, 2005 - Ringside & Weezer...

Thursday May 12, 2005 - Ringside & Weezer...

Monday July 18, 2005 - Dead End Saints, Farewell To Innocence & Of Fate And Chance...

Saturday July 30, 2005 - Robert Randolph and the Family Band, Barenaked Ladies, & Dave Matthews Band w/ Trey Anastasio...

Tuesday August 2, 2005 - Blood Simple, American Head Charge & Static-X...

Thursday August 4, 2005 - Rufus Wainwright & Ben Folds...

Friday August 5, 2005 - Flogging Molly...

Sunday August 14, 2005 - WARPED TOUR

Tuesday August 30, 2005 - שוטי הנבואה...

Thursday October 13, 2005 - Ben Folds...

Friday October 22, 2005 - Kenny Muhammad the "Human Orchestra", The A.K.A.'s, Suicide City & Mindless Self Indulgence...

Saturday November 26, 2005 - Paul Jang & Ditching Scott...

Friday January 6, 2006 - Infinity Ends, The Brightest & Ditching Scott...

Sunday March 19, 2006 - Through the Eyes of the Dead, Chimaira & Children of Bodom...

Wednesday March 22, 2006 - Adam Freeland & Prodigy...

Saturday April 1, 2006 - Pigeon John, Omni, Fatlip, Lifesavas & Blackalicious...

Saturday April 8, 2006 - Neon Groove Syndicate & Emergency Defibrillator...

Friday May 5, 2006 - Whole Wheat Bread & MC Lars...

Saturday May 6, 2006 - Snake Pliskin & The Mother Funkers...

Wednesday May 10, 2006 - Pleaseeasaur & Pinback...

Monday June 26, 2006 - Los Nativos, Brother Ali & Atmosphere...

Sunday July 2, 2006 - Lightning Bolt & Boredoms...

Saturday July 15, 2006 - SIREN MUSIC FESTIVAL

Saturday August 5, 2006 - ANKKAROCK

Sunday August 6, 2006 - ANKKAROCK

Friday August 18, 2006 - Apulanta...

Saturday August 19, 2006 - TUISKUROCK

Sunday October 15, 2006 - Bumpy Knuckles, DJ Scratch, Nice & Smooth, Pharoahe Monch & Talib Kweli w/ Jean Grey...

Thursday November 9, 2006 - Rasputina & Primus...

Tuesday January 23, 2007 - Condemned To Burn, Flying At Hendon, Divinity Destroyed, 3 Inches Of Blood, The 69 Eyes & Cradle of Filth...

Saturday February 10, 2007 - Bleed The Dream, Fair To Midland & Dir en Grey...

Thursday February 15, 2007 - Slow Suicide Stimulus, Yak Ballz & Cage w/ XO Skeletons...

Sunday March 4, 2007 - 3 Inches Of Blood, The 69 Eyes & Cradle of Filth...

Friday March 9, 2007 - Flogging Molly...

Monday March 12, 2007 - Lupe Fiasco & The Roots w/ Go Get A Late Pass...

Saturday March 24, 2007 - Bl666d Count...

Friday March 30, 2007 - HORSE the Band...

Friday May 25, 2007 - Buddy Wakefield, Alias, Buck 65 & Sage Francis...

Wednesday May 30, 2007 - Telepathe, Maserati & !!!...

Friday June 8, 2007 - The Fall of Troy & Dir en Grey...

Friday June 15, 2007 - Battle!, Last Light, Captives, Red Light Green Light & Folly...

Thursday July 5, 2007 - Hello Eden, Of Years Past, Mutiny & HORSE the Band...

Thursday July 12, 2007 - The Rivalry, Julien-K & HORSE the Band...

Friday July 13, 2007 - The Minor Times & HORSE the Band...

Sunday July 15, 2007 - Streetlight Manifesto, Less Than Jake & Reel Big Fish...

Thursday July 18, 2007 - HORSE the Band...

Saturday July 28, 2007 - ROCK THE BELLS

Saturday August 4, 2007 - ANKKAROCK

Sunday August 5, 2007 - ANKKAROCK

Sunday August 19, 2007 - Wolf Parade...

Friday September 28, 2007 - Prizzy Prizzy Please & Murder By Death...

Tuesday October 2, 2007 - Brett Dennen & Guster...

Wednesday October 3, 2007 - MGMT, Grand Buffet & of Montreal...

Friday October 19, 2007 - Descent & Dance Club Massacre...

Saturday November 3, 2007 - SAINTS & SINNERS

Friday November 9, 2007 - The End, HORSE the Band & GWAR...

Friday December 7, 2007 - Sentinel, Genghis Tron, A Life Once Lost & The Dillinger Escape Plan...

Friday December 16, 2007 - SkSc...

Friday December 16, 2007 - Genghis Tron, A Life Once Lost & The Dillinger Escape Plan...

Saturday January 12, 2008 - Parkway Drive, Every Time I Die, The Dillinger Escape Plan & Killswitch Engage...

Friday February 15, 2008 - Zin Carla, xRuthlessx, The Barfight, At The Hands Of Machines, Massacre At Roanoke & Salt The Wound...

Saturday February 16, 2008 - Gwen Stacy; Drop Dead, Gorgeous; Scary Kids Scaring Kids & Haste The Day...

Thursday February 21, 2008 - Alex The Kid, Either/Or & Cunt Is What We Aim For...

Sunday February 24, 2008 - Everybody, Dave Davison & Say Hi (To Your Mom)...

Saturday March 1, 2008 - Axis & Allies, Trenches, Hewhocorrupts, Phoenix Bodies & Demiricous...

Thursday March 20, 2008 - Good Luck, Pomegranates & Islands...

Wednesday March 26, 2008 - Pash, Martin Royle & Stars...

Thursday March 27, 2008 - Cunt Is What We Aim For...

Thursday April 3, 2008 - Beaten To Death, Tony Danza Tapdance Extravaganza, Born of Osiris & See You Next Tuesday...

Tuesday April 8, 2008 - Mouthbreather, Capgun Coup & Cursive...

Wednesday April 9, 2008 - Ying Yang Twins...

Wednesday April 9, 2008 - Trinity & DMX...

Friday April 11, 2008 - Hayden & Feist...

Friday April 18, 2008 - Totally Michael, The Method To My Madness & Prizzy Prizzy Please...

Saturday April 19, 2008 - CULTURE SHOCK

Thursday April 24, 2008 - Kentucky Nightmare & Maps & Atlases...

Thursday May 1, 2008 - Of The Son, Arsonists Get All The Girls & Impending Doom...

Sunday June 1, 2008 - Legend of the Fall, At The Hands Of Vengeance, SkSc & Waiting For Headlights...

Wednesday June 4, 2008 - iwrestledabearonce & HORSE the Band...

Friday June 13, 2008 - Awful Waffle, Hub City Stompers, Whole Wheat Bread & Voodoo Glow Skulls...

Saturday June 21, 2008 - POPPED! MUSIC FESTIVAL

Tuesday June 24, 2008 - The Ergs & Bomb The Music Industry!...

Wednesday June 25, 2008 - Soilent Green, Chimaira & Dethklok...

Thursday June 26, 2008 - Born of Osiris, Aborted & The Faceless...

Friday June 27, 2008 - SkSc...

Sunday June 29, 2008 - 50 Record Riot & SkSc...

Tuesday July 8, 2008 - Whole Wheat Bread...

Sunday July 20, 2008 - SkSc, The Catalyst & The Newspeak...

Thursday July 31, 2008 - Maps & Atlases, Portugal. The Man & RX Bandits...

Friday August 15, 2008 - 80'sxhc, Subzero, No Redeeming Social Value & Body Count...

Sunday August 17, 2008 - Panther, Chin Chin & Aesop Rock...

Saturday August 23, 2008 - Solfege Radio, Bleed The Arsonist, SkSc & Ministry of Pain...

Monday August 25, 2008 - Run Riot & Unrestrained...

Tuesday August 26, 2008 - Chokecherry, The Delicious, Best Friends Forever & Good Luck...

Wednesday September 10, 2008 - Dragtown & Bolth...

Thursday September 18, 2008 - Everything Continues, Eliot Lipp & Daedelus...

Friday September 26, 2008 - The Satire, So Many Dynamos, HeavyHeavyLowLow & HORSE the Band...

Saturday September 27, 2008 - Cities Alone, Ghosts of Maine & Gwen Stacy...

Friday October 10, 2008 - Slam Dunk, Phoenix Bodies & White Mice...

Thursday October 16, 2008 - AU, Experimental Dental School & Deerhoof...

Sunday October 19, 2008 - Jailbreak, Run Riot, Alpha & Omega & Trash Talk...

Thursday October 23, 2008 - Morrow & Mouthbreather...

Wednesday October 29, 2008 - Blaze Ya Dead Homie w/ Anybody Killa & Insane Clown Posse...

Thursday November 13, 2008 - I Set My Friends On Fire...

Friday November 14, 2008 - Prizzy Prizzy Please, Totally Michael & MC Chris...

Friday November 21, 2008 - Away With Vega, Jailbreak, Gourmet Scum & Axis & Allies...

Wednesday December 17, 2008 - Pig Vomit, Burning The Masses, After The Burial, Shai Hulud & Born of Osiris...

Sunday December 21, 2008 - The Eternal Affect, SkSc & Plastascene...

Tuesday December 23, 2008 - Call Me Honest, The Skyscrapers, SkSc & Rushmore Rushmore Rushmore...

Saturday January 17, 2009 - Born of Osiris, Impending Doom, Emmure & Unearth...

Tuesday February 17, 2009 - Graf Orlock, Neon Navajo & HORSE the Band...

Wednesday February 25, 2009 - The Mudkids & Dead Prez...

Thursday April 9, 2009 - The Bradleys, Bolth & The Casualties...

Thursday April 23, 2009 - Ludacris...

Friday April 24, 2009 - JQ & Soulja Boy...

Saturday April 25, 2009 - Flight of the Conchords...

Saturday May 30, 2009 - SkSc...

Friday June 5, 2009 - The Lisps & Amanda Palmer...

Sunday June 7, 2009 - Barnaby Jones, Max Levine Ensemble & Bomb The Music Industry!...

Saturday June 27, 2009 - Whafulhauss, Meroki & SkSc...

Tuesday July 7, 2009 - SkSc...

Saturday July 18, 2009 - SkSc, Walker, Whafulhauss & DSBS...

Sunday July 19, 2009 - WARPED TOUR

Saturday July 25, 2009 - Seahorse Valley...

Sunday August 9, 2009 - Bob, Let It Go, Anarbor, Shoshanna The Waitress & Sparks The Rescue...

Sunday August 16, 2009 - Juffage, Aberrance, Tashtego & Zombies Did It...

Saturday September 5, 2009 - Eric Ayotte, Attica! Attica!, Nakatomi Plaza & Good Luck...

Saturday September 12, 2009 - American Syndrome...

Tuesday September 29, 2009 - Cryptacize & Sufjan Stevens...

Monday October 5, 2009 - I Fight Dragons, Whole Wheat Bread & MC Chris...

Tuesday November 3, 2009 - Enlou & Pomegranates...

Friday November 13, 2009 - Tammar, The Moore Brothers & Why?...

Saturday November 14, 2009 - The Calumet Reel & Alexander the Great...

Thursday November 19, 2009 - Rat Storm, Surfer Blood, The Sorely Trying Days & Bolth...

Saturday December 5, 2009 - Arsonists Get All The Girls, The Chariot, HORSE the Band & Norma Jean...

Saturday December 12, 2009 - Snaarj...

Friday January 22, 2010 - Cynic & Between the Buried and Me...

Wednesday January 28, 2010 - Pink Houses, The Max Levine Ensemble & Good Luck...

Friday February 26, 2010 - Partners In Rhyme & DJ Eade...

Thursday March 18, 2010 - Astronautalis, Dessa & P.O.S....

Tuesday March 23, 2010 - Yo-Yo Ma...

Friday April 2, 2010 - Clouds As Oceans, Coasts & Impure Jazz...

Friday April 23, 2010 - Snoop Dogg...

Friday April 30, 2010 - The Pirate Flags, Leon Chance & The Long Shots, Cavan & Massakren...

Friday May 21, 2010 - Cas One, Sonny Bamboo, LEO37, MAGNOLIUS, United States of Mind & 2 Mics & A Kit...

Monday June 7, 2010 - Drekka & Cheap Smokes...

Friday June 19, 2010 - The 8's...

Thursday June 24, 2010 - Busman's Holiday & Snaarj...

Tuesday June 29, 2010 - Same As Sunday & Andy D...

Thursday July 1, 2010 - DJ Wally Wonder, Some Young Guy, R-Juna, Super Soul Sonic & Prayers For Atheists...

Tuesday July 20, 2010 - Prizzy Prizzy Please & Lightning Bolt...

Wednesday July 21, 2010 - Grey Granite, NightRiders, Oreo Jones & Andy D...

Tuesday August 10, 2010 - Medusa, The Broderick & Andy D...

Wednesday August 11, 2010 - R-Juna, Tree City All-Stars & Sonny Bamboo...

Thursday August 12, 2010 - Protocol & Apollo Quad...

Saturday August 28, 2010 - Nemes & Apollo Quad...

Friday September 10, 2010 - Fly Painted Feathers...

Sunday November 14, 2010 - Chico Fellini & The Dresden Dolls...

Tuesday December 7, 2010 - Fly Painted Feathers...

Tuesday December 28, 2010 - Garden State & SkSc...

Wednesday February 23, 2011 - Aly Tadros & Chloe Charles & The Pom Poms...

Sunday February 27, 2011 - Fly Painted Feathers & Clouds As Oceans...

Saturday March 5, 2011 - Stakula and Bankenstein's Monster, SEMI-PROS, Rattlesnake and the Church of Fresh Beets, Freddie Bunz & C-Rayz Walz...

Tuesday March 15, 2011 - HW & Shane Hall...

Friday March 18, 2011 - 3rd Eye Visionaries...

Friday April 1, 2011 - The Hunter Diamond Sextet & Snaarj...

Thursday April 7, 2011 - Adam Widmer & Killing The Monster...

Friday April 8, 2011 - Rhino's Hip-Hop Showcase...

Monday April 18, 2011 - Charlie Patton's War...

Saturday April 23, 2011 - Lexan Pod & DJ Eade...

Tuesday April 26, 2011 - Adam Widmer, Across The Sun & Drogba...

Sunday May 15, 2011 - Substitute Teacher...

Thursday June 2, 2011 - Snaarj...

Friday June 17, 2011 - Cas One & Prolyphic...

Tuesday June 26, 2011 - The Sidekicks & Bomb The Music Industry!...

Saturday June 30, 2011 - PAY WHAT YOU CAN FEST

Saturday August 6, 2011 - Dependence On Independence & The Flatland Sheiks...

Sunday September 4, 2011 - Erin Tobey, High Dive, Very Happy & Sleeping Bag...

Friday September 9, 2011 - Toby Foster, Defiance Ohio & Good Luck...

Friday September 23, 2011 - Adam Widmer & Ben Levin...

Saturday October 15, 2011 - American Verse, The Hotel Year, Mutts & Speaker For The Dead...

Friday October 21, 2011 - Fly Painted Feathers & Charlie Patton's War...

Saturday October 29, 2011 - The Gentle Shades & Charlie Patton's War...

Saturday January 28, 2012 - Pretending We're Monsters & Of Wolves & Angels...

Tuesday February 28, 2012 - Fly Painted Feathers...

Friday March 2, 2012 - Benjy, Ziona Riley, Wringer, Applecore, The Sump Pumps & Locus Amoenus...

Saturday March 31, 2012 - Plastician & Skream & Benga...

Tuesday April 3, 2012 - Halfway Krooks, Binary System & Sully...

Thursday April 5, 2012 - Point Dume, Traveling & Bomb The Music Industry!...

Saturday April 7, 2012 - The Flatland Sheiks...

Thursday April 19, 2012 - Charlie Patton's War...

Friday April 27, 2012 - Atom Heart Mother...

Friday April 27, 2012 - Apollo Quad...

Tuesday May 8, 2012 - Moving Mountains & Coheed and Cambria...

Thursday May 10, 2012 - Spoonboy & Good Luck...

Friday May 19, 2012 - Speaker For The Dead & White Rock Scratch...

Saturday May 26, 2012 - Curious Volume, Shinobu, Dan Potthast, Laura Stevenson and The Cans & The Arrogant Sons of Bitches...

Friday June 1, 2012 - Wringer, Snarlas & Pink Houses...

Saturday June 2, 2012 - Julian Shine & Wringer...

Friday August 3, 2012 - Kauko Röyhkä...

Saturday August 4, 2012 - Trio Tetris & Straktobeam...

Saturday October 6, 2012 - Torso. & ECW...

Thursday November 8, 2012 - Julien-K & Mindless Self Indulgence...

Friday November 16, 2012 - Turbonegro...

Friday November 1, 2013 - Omnium Gatherum & Dark Tranquility...

Saturday November 30, 2013 - Mokoma...

Friday December 6, 2013 - Flesh Roxon & Apulanta...

Saturday May 10, 2014 - Insomnium...

Friday June 6, 2014 - Foreseen & Maailmanloppu...

Saturday August 2, 2014 - KALLIO BLOCK PARTY

Wednesday September 17, 2014 - Iisa...

Saturday October 25, 2014 - Apulanta...

Saturday December 6, 2014 - Apulanta...

Friday April 17, 2015 - Iisa...

Saturday April 18, 2015 - Apulanta...

Friday June 26, 2015 - SSION...

Saturday August 1, 2015 - KALLIO BLOCK PARTY

Sunday August 16, 2015 - FLOW FESTIVAL

Friday June 3, 2016 - Variant, Worm Zoo & Jovial...

Saturday August 6, 2016 - KALLIO BLOCK PARTY

Friday August 12, 2016 - FLOW FESTIVAL

Tuesday September 6, 2016 - Yung Lean...

Thursday September 29, 2016 - Sage Francis...

Thursday October 13, 2016 - Katri Onnela & Mafia Honey...

Saturday November 26, 2016 - Kantamus & Diäb Soulé...

Monday December 26, 2016 - Seksihullut, Problems & Pertti Kurikan Nimipäivät...

Saturday February 4, 2017 - The Dillinger Escape Plan...






CONCERT COUNT: 298

Rating position

Statistics